Frequently Asked Questions
[…] It should help you pay for medical bills as well as covering repairs to your damaged motorcycle.

No, the law doesn’t require the release of medical information to insurance adjusters by accident victims. An experienced claims manager should review and release all relevant medical information as needed. Consult with a personal injury professional as soon as possible if you receive a request for medical records. After securing representation, refer the insurance adjuster to your claims management team for all future communication.

No. According to RCW 46.61.608 (4), “no person shall operate a motorcycle between lanes of traffic or between adjacent lines or rows of vehicles.”

Yes, but no more than two motorcycles can share a lane side-by-side.

Pedestrian Injury FAQs
  • Seek Medical Attention: Your health and safety are the top priority. Get medical care immediately, even if your injuries seem minor.